IPL Points Table 2021 at www.iplt20.com, Team Standings and Rankings

IPL Points Table 2021 Team Standings and Rankings: Every cricket lover was eagerly waiting for IPL 2021 because all the cricket spectators wanted IPL 2021 to start as soon as possible and enjoy IPL matches. All the spectators of cricket consider the Indian Premier League as a festival. Whenever this league starts, a different enthusiasm is seen among the people, as we know that phase two of IPL has started and now we will update the IPL Points Table in this page so guys keep visiting this page. We just hope you will like this article and you got the information you needed well. If you like this information then don’t forget to share with others.

We will update yo about the IPL matches in or latest posts so guys keep visiting this page to know more about your favorite teams. Which team is on top and which team is in bottom. Which team is playing today and with which team and what is the time of match. So guys you will get all the updates from this page and other things related to IPL so keep coming here.

IPL Points Table 2021

The Indian Premier League started by the Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) has settled in the hearts of the people. Every year the season is started with great ceremony. In such a situation, all the spectators are eagerly waiting to see the beginning of IPL 2021.Today we are going to share you some information about IPL 2021 Points Table. After all, which team is in the points table with how many points in IPL 2021.With this, the winning team gets 2 Points and the losing team gets 0 Points. If the match is canceled due to any reason, then both the teams are given 1 point each.

IPL 2021 New Schedule { Released }

ICC T20 World Cup 2021 Schedule { Released }

Free Fire Redeem Code Today { Check Now }

After all the teams play their matches, the race for the playoff starts from here. Now a question must be there in everyone’s mind that what is this playoff. It is the team which manages to secure its place in the top four of IPL Points Table. The doors of playoff are opened for that team and that is, no one can stop that team from going to the top four of the IPL Points Table.

IPL Points Table 2021 at www.iplt20.com, Team Standings and Rankings

IPL 2021 Teams Points Table

TeamPlayedWonLostTiedN/RNet RRPoints
 Chennai Super Kings (CSK)108200+1.06916
 Delhi Capitals (DC)118300+0.56216
 Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB)106400-0.35912
 Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR)115600+0.36310
Mumbai Indians (MI)115600-0.45310
 Punjab Kings (PBKS)114700-0.2888
 Rajasthan Royals (RR)104600-0.3698
 Sunrisers Hyderabad (SRH)102800-0.5014

IPL 2021 Points Table Latest Updates

In IPL, all the teams try to show a good game from their side because every team wants it to be included in the top four of IPL 2021 points table. But many times in IPL matches even one mistake overshadows the team and in such a situation, the teams of the playoff do not want to make any such mistake. Because of which his team should be out of the race for the IPL final.

Earlier the news was there that 10 teams are going to participate in IPL but due to less time, the Board of Control for Cricket in India could not add new teams to IPL and then the same team will play which appeared in IPL 2020. The name of the teams are, Chennai Super Kings (CSK), Mumbai Indians (MI), Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB), Kolkata Knight Riders (KKR), Sun Risers Hyderabad (SRH), Delhi Capitals (DC), Kings XI Punjab (KXIP), Rajasthan Royals (RR).

Official WebsiteClick Here
HomepageClick Here

IPL Points Table 2021 FAQs

Which team is on top in IPL 2021?

Chennai Super Kings with 16 points is on top in IPL 2021

Which team is on bottom in IPL 2021?

Sunrisers Hyderabad with 2 points is on bottom in IPL 2021

How many teams are there in phase two of IPL 2021?

There are 8 teams in phase two of IPL 2021

Leave a Comment