JoSAA Opening and Closing Rank 2021 for IITs, NITs, GFTIs and IIITs at josaa.nic.in

JoSAA Opening and Closing Rank 2021 for IITs, NITs, GFTIs, and IIITs is now discussed here. All those students who are worried about the opening and closing rank to get admission in the respective college or course can check from this article. It is remembered by the candidates that JoSAA 2021 rank is used to get admission in the applicable course or institute. Both JEE Main 2021 and JEE Advanced qualified candidates are eligible to obtain JoSAA rank for admission to IITs, NITs, GIFT, and further IIITs in India.

You have to check the rank very carefully after the announcement date. Now the concerned authority will soon update the JoSAA Admission 2021 Rank List for the participating students. This JoSAA Rank 2021 will have two parts, one for opening and the other for closing. JoSAA Opening Rank 2021 will define the starting point of admission and JoSAA Closing Rank will define the final to get admission. So your rank should be between the opening and closing rank of JoSAA. You can refer to the below section for details.

JoSAA Opening and Closing Rank 2021

JoSAA Counselling for JEE Main and JEE Advanced qualified students has been completed. JoSAA seat allotment result for round 1 has also been declared on 27 October 2021. Now the round of updating JoSAA Opening and Closing Rank 2021 is going on. Very soon the Joint Seat Allocation Authority (JoSAA) will update the rank list on its official website. JoSAA Rank List 2021 is the same as JoSAA Cut-Off Marks 2021. So you need to determine the rank provided by the board to get admission.

We also know that the opening and closing ranks of each JoSAA will be different depending on the 2021 round. So candidates have to check each round rank list online and then go for further admission process. The rank list will allow the candidates to take admission to the institute or course of their choice. You can also check JoSAA Opening and Closing Rank List Last Years as mentioned below.

This year JoSAA Rank List 2021 Opening & Closing PDF will be available in the coming dates. If you have applied in the counselling and now are looking for the rank list then wait some time. The officials of JoSAA are planning to announce the JoSAA Rank for IITs, NITs, GFTIs, and IIITs Admission 2021 on its official website. Here we are providing the details information that you want to know them.

So this is important for all those students who are seeking to get admission accordingly. You need to go below the section and then find the JoSAA 2021 Institute Wise Opening and Closing Rank List from here. The rank list will help students to verify them to take admission according to choice filling on the course. To get more updates, can go below the article.

JoSAA Opening and Closing Rank 2021 for IITs, NITs, GFTIs and IIITs at josaa.nic.in

JoSAA Rank List 2021 Opening and Closing – Overview

AuthorityJoSAA
Year of Admission2021-2022
Admission InstitutesIITs, NITs, IIEST, IIITs, and GFTIs
Offered CourseVarious Engineering Courses
CategoryRank List
JoSAA 1st Seat Allotment Result Date 202128th October 2021 (Declared)
StatusAvailable Soon
Official Websitewww.josaa.nic.in

JoSAA Opening and Closing Rank for IITs

IIT NameOpening RankClosing Rank
IIT Delhi316,278
IIT Bombay25,976
IIT Kanpur11110,193
IIT Madras4912,762
IIT Roorkee25517,126
IIT Kharagpur1809,563
IIT Varanasi40814,698
IIT Guwahati4258,994

JoSAA Opening & Closing Rank for NITs

Name of the NITOpening RankClosing Rank
MNIT Jaipur2346,337
NIT Jalandhar741,72,249
MNNIT Allahabad1048,320
MANIT Bhopal1445,993
NIT Calicut447,595
NIT Agartala993,89,981
NIT Durgapur6957,871
NIT Delhi4336,115
NIT Hamirpur601,43,436
NIT Goa1132,21,211
NIT Meghalaya6264,28,914
NIT Karnataka, Surathkal1149,774
NIT Patna6652,374
NIT Nagaland47858,980
NIT Raipur7993,115
NIT Puducherry612,30,512
NIT Jamshedpur3958,583
NIT Arunachal Pradesh1,3941,87,138
NIT Manipur2,3156,47,692
NIT Kurukshetra3260,568
NIT Rourkela769,657
NIT Mizoram6469,96,637
NIT Srinagar2205,05,526
NIT Silchar541,06,106
NIT Uttarakhand51363,802
NIT Trichy378,446
SVNIT Surat1270,576
NIT Warangal834,013
NIT Andhra Pradesh5946,843
VNIT Nagpur1249,272

JoSAA Opening and Closing Rank For IIITs

Name of the IIITOpening RankClosing Rank
IIIT Kota47029,813
IIIT Gwalior14627,777
IIIT Kalyani12736,362
IIIT Guwahati41533,596
IIIT Una92135,683
IIIT Sonepat16822,358
IIIT Vadodara14125,140
IIIT Sircity7235,578
IIITDM Kancheepuram8743,973
IIIT Allahabad8315,696
IIIT Manipur3,43345,452
IIIDM Jabalpur6645,516
IIIT Lucknow10921,040
IIIT Trichy11833,355
IIITDM Kurnool8146,542
IIIT Dharwad14939,967
IIT Ranchi23240,209
IIIT Kottayam22441,058
IIT Pune4025,897
IIIT Nagpur14538,430
IIIT Bhopal21037,310
IIIT Bhagalpur77946,587
IIIT Agartala3,31539,147
IIIT Surat18031,143
IIIT Raichur3428,753
Official WebsiteClick Here
NPSC HomepageClick Here

Leave a Comment