RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021 { Expected and Previous } General OBC SC ST Cutoff

RRB NTPC Cut Off Marks 2021 General OBC SC ST CutOff Region Wise: RRB NTPC 2021 was the biggest exam held by Railway Recruitment Board with the different phases 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th and 7th. About 1.26 crores applicants had appeared in this exam across India. The examination Stage 1 has been completed by the board which was organized from 28th December 2020 to 31st July 2021. Now all the candidates who took this exam try to know the NTPC RRB result, cut scores, and merit ranking.

So today we are going to share the information on the RRB NTPC Cut-off Marks CBT 1 General OBC ST SC in a different way. If you want to get complete knowledge then stay read this article at the end and gather the available RRB NTPC 2021 Category Wise PDF (Expected & Previous) that is now available below here. Only candidates who have taken this exam can use this article as a reference for further breaking score updates.

RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021

As we know that RRB has been conducted NTPC CBT 1 Exam 2021 on different dates with different phases. This was a bigger exam in the Indian Railway department to appoint about Lakhs of Non-Technical Popular Category Posts. After successfully conducted the examination, the board is now evaluating the performance of the appeared candidates very soon they will provide the Railway NTPC Cut off Marks 2021 CBT 1 Category Wise/ Region Wise.

Through the cut-off marks, candidates will be selected to write in the further selection exam. So you need to collect it whenever the board will provide it online. There are various factors available to complete the RRB Railway NTPC Minimum Passing Marks 2021. So this will take some time to upload on the official website.

Before the official announcement is made available for the RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut off Marks 2021 Phase 1 2 3 4 5 6 7, applicants should review this full article at the end and grab any available updates from here. There a huge number of applicants had appeared in this examination. So the announcement of the RRB NTPC Cut off Marks 2021 Zone Wise or Category Wise will also be available soon.

For the updates, you can go below the section and follow the updates as mentioned below here to know the expected idea about the future cut-off marks for RRB NTPC 2021 CBT 1 Cut-off Marks. All the available updates have been shared here with you. Now you should check then and you have any updates then can do comment on the below comment box.

RRB NTPC Cut Off 2021 { Expected and Previous } General OBC SC ST Cutoff

RRB NTPC CEN 01/2019 Cut off Marks 2021 – Overview

OrganizationRRB
Vacancy NameNTPC (Non-Technical Popular Category)
Seat Availability35208
RRB NTPC CEN 01/2019 Date28th December 2020 to 31st July 2021
CategoryCut off Marks (Expected & Previous)
NTPC CEN 01/2019 Result DateOctober 2021 (Expected)
Official Linkwww.rrbcdg.gov.in

RRB NTPC Expected Cut off Marks 2021 Zone wise

ZoneGeneralOBCSCST
RRB Ahmedabad70 – 7364 – 6656-5947-50
RRB Ajmer75 – 7868 – 7161-6458-61
RRB Allahabad77 – 8067 – 8061-6446-49
RRB Bangalore62 – 6655 – 5829-3228-31
RRB Bhopal70 – 7566 – 6957-6050-53
RRB Bhubaneshwar71 – 7465 – 6852-5546-49
RRB Bilaspur66 – 7060 – 6350-5249-52
RRB Chandigarh80 – 8271 – 7470-7345-48
RRB Chennai70 – 7368 – 7256-5945-48
RRB Gorakhpur75 – 7870 – 7355-5846-49
RRB Guwahati66 – 6957 – 5950-5351-54
RRB Jammu-Srinagar68 – 7150 – 5351-5437-40
RRB Kolkata79 – 8271 – 7466-6951-54
RRB Malda61 – 6448 – 5142-4530-34
RRB Mumbai75 – 7870 – 7362-6553-56
RRB Muzaffarpur57 – 6045 – 4829-3224-27
RRB Patna64 – 6753 – 5837-4125-28
RRB Ranchi61 – 6457 – 6044-4747-50
RRB Secunderabad75 – 78 70 – 7362-6558-61
RRB Siliguri67 – 7056 – 5953-5644-47
RRB Thiruvananthapuram79 – 8275 – 7855-5835-38

RRB NTPC UR OBC SC ST Cut off Marks CBT 1 Previous Year

ZoneGeneralOBCSCST
RRB Ahmedabad72.8664.9157.2348.1
RRB Ajmer77.3970.9362.1359.74
RRB Allahabad77.4970.4762.8547.02
RRB Bangalore64.9757.2830.129
RRB Bhopal72.966.3158.6151.16
RRB Bhubaneshwar71.9165.7653.0947.79
Bilaspur68.7960.751.4950.07
Chandigarh82.2771.4771.8746.71
Chennai72.1469.1157.6746.84
Gorakhpur77.4369.0156.6347.67
Guwahati66.4457.1152.5252.91
Jammu-Srinagar68.7250.8852.2738.05
Kolkata79.571.5367.0752.92
Malda61.8648.4143.1131.89
Mumbai77.0470.2263.0654.95
Muzaffarpur57.9845.5530.0625
Patna63.0253.5738.5426.69
Ranchi63.7557.2945.4848.58
Secunderabad77.7272.8763.7359.13
Siliguri67.5256.2654.3145.9
Thiruvananthapuram79.7575.156.1436.45
Official WebsiteClick Here
HomepageClick Here

RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut off Marks 2021 FAQs

What is the Strategy to Prepare RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut off 2021?

There are several factors included while preparing the RRB NTPC Cut off CBT 1 like Number of applicants, Appeared Number, Available Seats, and many others.

What will RRB NTPC Cut off General OBC SC ST be Available?

The board will make available the NTPC 2021 CBT 1 Cut Off Category Wise on its official portal. If you want to know the updates then stay connected with this page.

What is the Expected RRB NTPC CBT 1 Cut off 2021?

You can browse the table above and grab the updates from there. The Expected Cut off for RRB NTPC CBT 1 General OBC ST SC has been provided there.

Can I See RRB NTPC 2021 CBT 1 Marks Online?

With the RRB TNTPC Result CEN 01/2019 Announced online, the Score Marks will also be available there for download. You may wait for the official announcement.

Leave a Comment