RRB NTPC Result 2022 { Download Link } CBT 1 Exam CutOff Marks Region Wise

RRB NTPC Result 2022 Delcred Zone Wise on 14th January 2022: Railway Recruitment Board which is popularly known as RRB conducts NTPC Exam to hire as many eligible candidates in various departments as per the requirement. You all are familiar with RRB and the whole article is also based on RRB NTPC Recruitment 2022. After hearing the NTPC name, applicants start searching the page to get what’s new in the RRB NTPC exam.

In view of this passion of yours, we are providing this page for you with the complete Latest RRB NTPC News with the RRB NTPC Result Date, Expected Cut off Marks, Merit List Region Wise PDF, and many more. All the available updates can able to check from one platform. So without wasting valuable time scroll down this web page and collect the available updates from here.

RRB NTPC Result 2022

RRB NTPC Recruitment 2022 is a golden opportunity for all those who want to join the India Railway and also have the passion to work with this World Biggest Government Department. So your dream will come true if you will select the Railway NTPC Result 2022. Now here we have mentioned all the available updates regarding the result and candidates who had appeared in this examination must collect the updates that are required to know if you are serious about the examination.

The official will soon provide the Download Link of RRB NTPC CEN 01/2019 Result 2022 Link on its official website. The link will be the hope of the candidates who have appeared in this examination with the long time study. We are also trying our best to provide you all the genuine information.

RRB NTPC Merit List 2022 { Soon }

RRB Group D Admit Card 2022 { Soon }

SSC GD Admit Card 2022 { Soon }

Covid Vaccine Certificate { Available }

The Railway NTC 2022 CEN /2019 Result will be available on 15th January 2022. Millions of candidates are waiting for the result and want to see their status in this exam. The board has been completed the RRB NTPC Exam 2021 with 7 different phases from 28th December 2020 to 31st July 2021. Millions of candidates across India had appeared in this exam with the RRB NTPC Phase 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Result 2022 can available on the official portal.

Now you need to collect the available updates from this article and can also see the RRB NTPC Cut off Marks, Expected Cut off Marks, Previous Cut off Marks, and then Merit List. All the related result has been comprised with separate section wise. So you will not have any trouble finding the details here.

RRB NTPC Result 2022 { Download Link } CBT 1 Exam CutOff Marks Region Wise

Railway NTPC 2022 Phase 1-7 Result โ€“ Overview

Organization NameRRB
Name of SeatNon-Technical Popular Category (NTPC)
Available Post35208
Exam Date28th December 2020 to 31st July 2021
CategoryResults
Railway NTPC CEN 01/2019 Result DateDeclared on 14th January 2022
RRB Official Websitewww.rrbcdg.gov.in

RRB NTPC Stage 1 Result 2022 Cut off Marks

Selection ModeCBT – 1,2,
Typing Skill Test,
Medical Examination,
Document Verification
RRB NTPC (CEN 01/2019) Answer Key Phase 1 – 7Now you can gather the available update on the Railway NTPC All Set Answer Key of the CEN 01/2019 Exam from the link provided below here. Only candidates who had appeared in this test can able to get the Complete Solution of RRB NTPC 2022 Online.
Expected Date for RRB NTPC 202215th January 2022 (Expected)

RRB Group D Exam Date 2022 { Latest News }

RRB NTPC Cut Off 2022 { Expected & Previous }

Rajasthan Patwari Admit Card 2022 { Download Link }
Railway NTPC 2022 Score Card OnlineTo view the Obtained Marks in RRB NTPC 2022 can check out by download the Railway Score Card NTPC 2022 from the official website. Applicants will eligible to get the Railway NTPC Score Card with the announcement of the RRB NTPC Result 2022 Name Wise.
RRB NTPC Cut off Marks 2022 Expected & PreviousEvery candidate is now waiting for their Result of NTPC RRB 2022. So this will be soon, but you need also to collect the updates on the RRB NTPC CEN 01/2019 Cut off Marks 2022. All the details as mentioned below here. So you can get the Expected & Previous Cut off for NTPC here.
RRB Railway NTPC Merit List 2022The Merit List will be available on the official portal with the Selected Candidates Name in RRB NTPC Merit List 2022. Candidates can able to see their name with RRB NTPC Rank List 2022 Online after the available date.

CTET Application Form 2022 { Soon, Check Date }

IRCTC Train Booking Process { Check }

Expected Cut off Marks of RRB NTPC General, OBC, SC, ST

Zone wise NTPC Cut offGeneralOBCSCST
RRB Ahmedabad72.8664.9157.2348.1
RRB Ajmer77.3970.9362.1359.74
RRB Allahabad77.4970.4762.8547.02
RRB Bangalore64.9757.2830.129
RRB Bhopal72.966.3158.6151.16
RRB Bhubaneshwar71.9165.7653.0947.79
RRB Bilaspur68.7960.751.4950.07
RRB Chandigarh82.2771.4771.8746.71
RRB Chennai72.1469.1157.6746.84
RRB Gorakhpur77.4369.0156.6347.67
RRB Guwahati66.4457.1152.5252.91
RRB Jammu-Srinagar68.7250.8852.2738.05
RRB Kolkata79.571.5367.0752.92
RRB Malda61.8748.4243.1131.89
RRB Mumbai77.0570.2163.0654.95
RRB Muzaffarpur57.9745.5730.0625
RRB Patna63.0353.5738.5526.69
RRB Ranchi63.7557.2945.4848.58
RRB Secunderabad77.7272.8763.7359.13
RRB Siliguri67.5256.2654.3145.9
RRB Thiruvananthapuram NTPC Cut off79.7575.156.1436.45

Steps to Download RRB NTPC CBT 1 Result 2022

  1. Candidates can able to view the official link above and then click on it.
  2. After then the link will open in a new window where you will see the RRB NTPC Result Zone Wise Link.
  3. Tap on the relevant Region for NTPC Result Download.
  4. After the clicked link will open on the screen.
  5. Provide all the available details as asking from you to fill.
  6. After then the download button will be visible on the screen.
  7. Click on the button and the result is in front of you.
  8. See all the details and then take a print of the result for future use.
Official WebsiteClick Here
HomepageClick Here

RRB NTPC Result CEN 01/2019 Phase 1 to Phase 7 FAQs

What is the Expected Date for NTPC Result 2022 Declaration?

The RRB result will be available from 15th January 2022. If you are serious about the NTPC Result of RRB then be connected with us for the latest updates.

Will the Board provide Zone Wise Download Link for RRB NTPC 2022?

The Download link of RRB NTPC Results Zone Wise will be visible after the official announcement. So you can wait some time for the announcement.

Are there Minimum Passing Marks available for RRB NTPC 2022?

Candidates must achieve at least 42 marks in each series of tests to confirm their selection.ย There are no passing criteria applicable for the reserved category candidates.

How this article is Important for the RRB NTPC appeared Applicants?

Because here you can able to see all the Latest Updates on NTPC Result 2022 by RRB. Future updates will also be available here with the Expected Cut-off Marks, Final Cut-off Marks, and Merit List.

45 thoughts on “RRB NTPC Result 2022 { Download Link } CBT 1 Exam CutOff Marks Region Wise”

Leave a Comment